top of page

Anchorage​​​ ​

 

Saturday July 13th      

49th State Brewing Co – Garden Grooves: Live Music in the Beer Garden 6p-9p

Anchorage Social Dance Club – Santoro  7p-11p
American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Woofstock 2024   2p-9p

Broken Blender – Sweet Cheeks Cabaret: Glitter & Gold   8p-9:30p 

Broken Blender –  Karaoke w/ DJ Sparkles  8p-12a

Flattop Pizza & Pool – DJ Ke 9p-1a

Humpy’s – The Red Flags  8:30p-12a

Koot’s – Parton My French 10p-1a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Diva Variety Show  9p-11:30p 

Penny Royalty – Parking Lot Party with Grace C. Elliot and Kuf Knotz & Christine Elise  4p-10p

Peratrovich Park – Jazz in the Park: Spenard Jazz Messengers   4p-6p

Time Out Lounge – Blast From The Past  9p-2:30a

Williwaw Social – 3OH!3 Live!  7p-10p

Williwaw Social – Schaefer Mueller & the Neon Highway on the Roof  7p-10p

Williwaw Social – KnowleDJ & Joe Brady's All Decades Video Dance Party  10p-2a 

Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Poetry Slam w/ Cash Prizes  6p-8p

 

Sunday July 14th

49th State Brewing Co – Garden Grooves: Live Music in the Beer Garden 6p-9p

Alaska Zoo – Summer Family Fun Days at the Zoo  10:30a-11a

Billiard Palace – Sunday Blues Jam w/ Rebel Blues Band  6p-10p

Broken Blender – Open Mic Night w/ Mister Boobs 7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – Sunday Karaoke  9p-2a

Humpy’s – Solo Sundays: Schaefer Mueller  7p-10:30p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic   8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke 10p-2a 

Pioneer Bar –  Industry Night w/ Joe Brady  10p-2a 

Sunday Fresh Market – Kuf Knotz & Christine Elise  

Time Out Lounge – Open Jam with Blast From The Past  8:30p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night  7p-11p

VFW Post 1685 – Open Mic & Jam  4:30p-8:30p

Williwaw Social – SunDaze Roof Party w/ DJ GRE  4p-10p

Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Sunday Brunch w/ Grace C. Elliot 12p-2p

 

Monday July 15th   

49th State Brewing Co – Garden Grooves: Live Music in the Beer Garden 6p-9p

Blue Fox Cocktail Lounge – Open Mic Night  w/ Mike Miller  8p-12a 

Koot’s – Koots Open Mic   9p-12a

K Street Market – AJW Community Jazz Jam Session  6p-9p

Van’s Dive Bar – Jay Straw's Bass to Mouth Mondays!  9p-12a 

   

Tuesday July 16th  

49th State Brewing Co – Garden Grooves: Live Music in the Beer Garden 6p-9p

Alaska Airlines Center – Ice Cube Live In Concert  8p-11p

Anchorage Museum – Lunch on the Lawn: Kuf Knots & Christine Elise   11:30a-1:30p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke  8p-2a  

Koot’s – Joey Fender  9p-12a 

Organic Oasis - Irish Music and Dancing  6p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam Night  7p-11p

Williwaw Social – Taco Tuesdays on the Roof w/ DJ Joe Brady  4p-10p

 

Wednesday July 17th

49th State Brewing Co – Garden Grooves: Live Music in the Beer Garden 6p-9p

907 Alehouse – Tyrone Palmer & Friends 7p-10p

Alaska Zoo – Community Storytime  10:30a-11a
The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke  8p-2a  

Koot’s – Country Night  7p-1a 
Koot’s – Koots Karaoke 10p-2a 

Lil Babes Cocktail Lounge – Open Mic  8p-12a

Pink Cadillac – Line Dance Nights  7p-12a

Pioneer Bar –  The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a 

Van’s Dive Bar – KARAOKE w/ Uswi  9p-12a

Williwaw Social – Sun Sets Roof Party w/ DJ Lloyds Noize  6p-10p

Big Lake

7/11    Floaters  – Karaoke  8p-12a 

7/14    Susitna Brewing  – Open Mic Night 6p-9p

Cooper Landing 

7/11    Gwin’s Lodge – Mario Carboni  7p-9:30p

7/12    Gwin’s Lodge – Luna & Ursus 7p-9p

​​

Delta Junction

7/11    Trophy Lounge -  Skrizzly Adams Lake House Town Tour  8p-10p

Eagle River

7/11    Homestead Lounge – Country Night w/ Jerry Wessling   7p-2a

7/12    Eagle River Town Square Park – Bear Paw Festival   3p-10p

7/12    Odd Man Rush - Schaefer Mueller and The Neon Highway!  8p-11p 

7/13    ACF Church – Bear Paw Parade After Party w/ Parton My French  10:30a-11a & 1p-2:30p

7/13    Eagle River Town Square Park – Bear Paw Festival   3p-10p

Fairbanks

7/10      The Cabin  – Mike Stackhouse Live  7p-10p

7/11    Alaska Salmon Bake -  Karaoke Basket & Brews Party w/ DJ Tony Taylor  7p-9p

7/11    The Cabin  – Open Mic Night   8p-11p

7/12    The Cabin -  Skrizzly Adams Lake House Town Tour  9p-12a

7/13    The Cabin  – GrungeBob Rockin the Cabin  7p-10p

7/13    Fairbanks Drama Association – 22nd Annual Murder Mystery Dinner Theatre  5p-9p

7/13    Tuffy’s – Outdoor Concert Series with Lulu Small & Carey Seward  8p-11p

7/16    The Cabin   – Tuesday Night Karaoke w/ Rocky  8p-11p

7/17    The Cabin  – Mike Stackhouse Live  7p-10p

7/17    Running Reindeer Ranch – House Concert Series: Emily Anderson 7p-8p

Girdwood

7/11    Chair 5 – Rick Brooks  10:30p-1a

Hope

7/11    Creekbend Café – Gaelic Storm  6p-10p

7/12    Creekbend Café – Gaelic Storm  7p-11p

7/13    Creekbend Café – Gaelic Storm  7p-11p

7/12    Dirty Skillet – Ukulele Russ  6p-10p 

7/13    Dirty Skillet – THV  6p-10p 


Homer

7/11    Alibi Bar & Café – Karaoke Night  9:15p-12:15a

7/11    Homer Council on the Arts – Community Jam Sessions  6:30p-9p 

7/12    AJ’s Old Town Steakhouse & Tavern – Piano Music by Erika  6p-8p

7/12    Kharacters – Pudgies, Gary Omen, & Discpoians  10p-2a

7/13    AJ’s Old Town Steakhouse & Tavern – Piano Music by Sunrise Kilcher 6p-8p

7/16    Justin Cole’s Down East Saloon – Taco Tuesday's with Jim Maloney  6:30p-10p

​​​

Juneau

7/10    Alaskan Hotel and Bar – Karaoke  8p-11p 

7/10    The Crystal Saloon – Open Mic Wednesdays  8p-11p

7/11    Alaskan Hotel and Bar – Open Mic  8p-11p 

7/11    The Crystal Saloon – Karaoke Thursdays  8p-11p

7/12    The Crystal Saloon – AK Inverted Presents: Amatuer Night  9p-11:30p

7/13    The Crystal Saloon – Noche Latina w/ DJ Beto  10p-1a

7/12    Marie Drake Planetarium – The Sun: Creator/Destroyer Free Presentation 8p-9p

7/16    The Crystal Saloon – Jazz Jam Tuesdays  8p-11p

7/17    Alaskan Hotel and Bar – Karaoke  8p-11p 

7/17    The Crystal Saloon – Open Mic Wednesdays  8p-11p

 

McCarthy

7/10    The Roadside Potato – Kuf Knotz & Christine Elise 

 

Palmer

7/10    Four Corner’s Lounge – Karaoke  8p-12a 

7/11    Four Corner’s Lounge – Reeves Brothers w/ Ken Peltier  6p-10p

7/11    Klondike Mike’s & the Main Street Grill – Karaoke w/ Sadie  7p-12a

7/11    Palmer Alehouse – Gaelic Storm  7p-10p

7/12    American Legion Post 15 – Karaoke  7p-11p

7/12    Klondike Mike’s & the Main Street Grill – DJ Blaque  10p-2a

7/12    Palmer Alehouse – The Ken Peltier Band  7p-10p

7/13    American Legion Post 15 – Free Dance Lessons with Shufflin' Country Style  7p-8p

7/13    American Legion Post 15 – Karaoke  7p-11p

7/13    Klondike Mike’s & the Main Street Grill – Baddies With Bars  10p-2a

7/13    Palmer Alehouse – The Jangle Bees & Skrizzly Adams  4p-10p

7/13    Skeetawk – HatcherRomp Music Festival 2024 12p-10p

7/14    Four Corner’s Lounge – Karaoke  8p-12a 

7/15    Four Corner’s Lounge – Karaoke  9p-12a 

7/16    Four Corner’s Lounge – Karaoke  8p-12a 

7/16    Klondike Mike’s & the Main Street Grill – Open Stage Night w/ Sabrina Speers  7:30p-10:30p

7/17    Four Corner’s Lounge – Karaoke  8p-12a 

Seward

7/10    Yukon Bar – Karaoke  9p-2a

7/11    Yukon Bar  – Dance Party w/ DJ Hankerchief  9p-2a

7/12    Yukon Bar – Baddies With Bars  9p-12a

7/13    Yukon Bar – In the Groove with Koa & Friends  9p-12a 

7/14    Yukon Bar – Mario Carboni, The Honky-Tonk Rebel  9p-12a 

7/15    Yukon Bar – Karaoke  9p-2a

7/16    Yukon Bar  – Open Jam Night  9p-2a

7/17    Yukon Bar – Karaoke  9p-2a


Soldotna

7/10    Soldotna Creek Park – Music in the Park Series: Bunny Swan Band  6p-9p

7/11    4 Royle Parkers – Open Mic w/ Cody Kniceley  8p-12a

7/11    Mykel’s Restaurant – Live Music by Local Musicians  5p-9p

7/17    Soldotna Creek Park – Music in the Park Series: Roland Roberts Band & Seth Malone  6p-9p

Talkeetna

7/10    Fairview Inn – Open Mic Night  9p-1a

7/11    Mountain High Pizza Pie – Jimmy Sandy  7p-10p

7/12    Fairview Inn – Deke & Whippersnappers  9p-1a 

7/12    Mountain High Pizza Pie – Steve Norwood  7p-10p

7/12    Sheldon Community Arts Hanger – Green Light Circus Camp: Wayward Wonders  6p-9p

7/12    Talkeetna Village Park – Deke & Whippersnappers  5p-7p

7/13    Fairview Inn – Deke & Whippersnappers  9p-1a 

7/13    Mountain High Pizza Pie – Brothers of Tom  7p-10p

7/13    Sheldon Community Arts Hanger – Green Light Circus Camp: Saturday Carnival  12p-6p

7/13    Sheldon Community Arts Hanger – Green Light Circus Camp: Wayward Wonders  6p-9p

7/14    Fairview Inn – Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band  9p-1a 

7/14    Mountain High Pizza Pie – Steve Durr  5p-8p

7/15    Fairview Inn – Karaoke  9p-1a 

7/16    Sheldon Community Arts Hanger – Youth Jam Night  5p-7p

7/17    Fairview Inn – Open Mic Night  9p-1a

 

Valdez

7/12    Magpies On The Fly – Zen Trembles  8p-12a

7/13    Magpies On The Fly – Saturday Open Mic  8p-12a

Wasilla

7/10    LuLu’s Tent’s & Events – Campfire Sessions w/ Jerry Wessling  6p-9p

7/10    Schwabenhof  - Open Mic​  7:30p-11p

7/11    Tailgater’s Sport’s Bar & Grill - The AKoustic Project  7p-10p 

7/12    Everett’s – Jerry Wessling  7p-10p

7/12    Meta & Rose – Live Music w/ Lia Everett  7p-9p

7/12    Tacos Cancun Mexican Grill – Salsa Night Social Dancing  8:30p-12:30p

7/13    Meta & Rose – Live Music w/ Lia Everett  7p-9p

7/13    Museum of Alaska Transportation and Industry – Mighty Machines 10a-5p

7/14    Everett’s – Open Mic Night  6p-10p

7/16    Tug Bar & Goose Bay Inn – Taco Tuesdays with Jerry Wessling  6p-9p

7/17    Schwabenhof  - Open Mic​  7:30p-11p


Next week's schedule & newsletter comes out every Wednesday! 

bottom of page