Saturday October 1st   


Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Mari Black in concert  7p-9:30p

Alaska Hotel and Bar (Juneau) – QTLY MILK RUN with HOWIE & DAN  7p-10:30p 

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) –  100 Proof Karaoke 7p-10p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Zen Trembles Live  8p-12a

Anchorage Museum – Free Hispanic Heritage Month Celebration  6:30p-7:30p

Anchorage Social Dance Club – Oktoberfest Dance 7p-11p

The Broken Blender – Sweet Cheeks Cabaret: Wenches and Wrenches  8p-9:30p

The Catch Restaurant & Bar (Soldotna) – Country Music w/ Virgil Lee Gattenby  8p-12a 

The Crowbar – DJ Manny’s Annual Purge COSTUMED EVENT  10p-3a

The Crystal Saloon (Juneau) – Beer. Brats. Brandenburgs.  6p-10p

Don Jose’s Mexican Restaurant – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-12a

Egan Convention Center – Wrestle Pro Alaska: The Calm Before the Storm  7p-10p

The Gaslight Bar – The Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p 
Hightower Pub (Girdwood) - HarpDaddy Unraveled Oktoberfesting  8p-12a

Hilltop Ski Area – Oktoberfest – Family-Friendly Fall Fundraiser  12p-8p

The Howling Dog Saloon (Fairbanks) – Shaggtoberfest  9:30p-12a 

Klondike Mike’s & the Main Street Grill - Glacier Hoppers  10p-2a

Koot’s – Viva Spenard 10  7p-10p

Koot’s – Velvet La La Live   10p-2:45a
Koot’s – Comedian Kevin Farley   7p-9p & 9:30p-11p

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Diva Variety Show  9p-11:30p 

The Maverick Saloon (Soldotna) – Hot Mess  10p-2a

Palmer Train Depot (Palmer) – Emo Night w/ Sideways & Millennial Falcons  7p-11p

Roundup Steakhouse & Saloon (Fairbanks) – Round Up Karaoke Weekend Nights!  9:30p-2a 

UAF Brooks Building (Fairbanks) – Iñu-Yupiaq Dance Group  4p-6p

Valley Performing Arts (Wasilla) - DEARLY DEPARTED: A Comedy  7p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – The River Livers  9p-12a 

Williwaw Social – 3OH!3 live at Williwaw Social!  7p-10p 

 

Sunday October 2nd


Anchorage Festival of Music – From the Quills of Babes….  4p-6p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  8p -2a

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints (Wasilla) – Soloist Auditions   5p-8p

Humpys - Open Mic Jam   8p-11p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic   8:30p-10p 

Mad Myrna’s – Karaoke  9p-12a

Pioneer Bar –  Industry Night w/ Joe Brady  10p-2a

Pioneer Park Dance Hall (Fairbanks) -  

Valley Performing Arts (Wasilla) - DEARLY DEPARTED: A Comedy  2p-5p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic! Overlorded by Wash Your Hands   8p-12a

Monday October 3rd

 

The Crowbar (Fairbanks) – Karaoke Night  8p-12a

Koot’s – The Monday Mic at Koots    9p-12a
Van’s Dive Bar – Mellow Mondays w/ Nikki Now  9:30p-12a 

    

Tuesday October 4th

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Taco Tuesday Open Mic w/Uncle Jim!   6:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke  8p-2a  

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Comedy Night  7p-10p

Klondike Mike’s & the Main Street Grill (Palmer) – The Open Stage  7p-10p

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

Organic Oasis – Williwaw Blue  5:30p-7:30p 

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – OPEN JAM w/ Daylight Mike   9p-12a 

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke  9p-2a 

Wednesday October 5th

 

907 Alehouse –Tyrone Palmer & Friends 7p-10p

Alaskan Hotel and Bar (Juneau) – Karaoke Wednesdays  8p-12a
The Carousel Lounge –  AK Rockstar Karaoke  8p-11p

Eddie’s Sports Bar – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Koot’s – Country Night with DJ Lefty  8p-12a 

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic   8:30p-10p

Koot’s –Koots Karaoke  10p-2a
Mad Myrna’s – Karaoke  9p-12a 

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic at The Marlin!   8p-2a  

North Pole Alehouse (North Pole) – Wednesday Comedy w/ Jimmy Shubert  7p-9p

Pioneer Bar –  The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

PubHouse – Witty Youngman  7p-10p
Schwabenhof (Wasilla) - Open Mic​  7p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke w/ The Milkman and/or The Dairy Queen!   9p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke  9p-2a

Next week's schedule & newsletter comes out every Wednesday!